?

Log in

 
 
30 May 2009 @ 03:35 pm
 
Title: My Heart Draws A Dream!
Author: earnestinberlin
Theme: 23. Happy
Rating: PG-13
Pairing: MiyavixBou (main)
Band[s]: Solo Miyavi, Antic Cafe
Disclaimer: My ownership extends this far. I can’t doooo eeet! D:
Comments: This is going to be very annoying but...! The theme really wouldn’t allow me and I hate having to skip a theme. Usually this is where people would come to me with Pitch forks and try to kill me. xD
Summary: Bou is your not so average cross dressing student who has been going to Holy Garden University for the last two (and a half!) years. All he wants (and needs) is a quiet life and to finally graduate from the horrid school he’s been forced to attend.

Not going to happen to this cross dresser.

Previously:
Chapitre Un
Chapitre Deux
Chapitre Trois
Chapitre Quatre
Chapitre Cinq
Chapitre Six
Chapitre Sept (Bonus Chapter)
Chapitre Huit
Chapitre Neuf
Chapitre Dix
Chapitre Onze
Chapitre Douze
Chapitre Treize
Chapitre Quatorze
Chapitre Quinze
Chapitre Seize
Chapitre Dix-sept
Chapitre Dix-Huit
Chapitre Vingt
Chapitre Vingt-et-Un
Chapitre Vingt-Deux



Once upon a time, there was a little boy called Doiha.

However, Doiha was not his real name; it was a nickname given to him by someone Doiha has deemed beyond too be called just a friend but has yet to step on the title of being his lover.

The first time they met, Doiha was twelve and the other was just ten- a young boy with an affinity to weird habits. And one of them would be conversing in Pig Latin and giving people special nicknames.

At first, Doiha never really liked him. If truth be told, Doiha would honestly say he hated this eccentric boy. His happy demeanour was something Doiha wasn’t all too familiar with, especially with the kind of family he has.

You see, Doiha’s family is not what they seem.

On the outside, they looked happy and complete.

Good-looking pure Japanese, who built his fortune from various businesses. A mother who came to him through an arranged marriage, from a family whose bonds with Doiha’s father is very strong.

And then here comes Doiha, the bastard of son.

He was a mistake, like most children from the family of his kind. He wasn’t supposed to be alive and if it weren’t for the fact that he was a smart boy blessed by God with good looks, he would’ve been a victim of a tragic death.

Doiha’s family is not what people believe they would be.

His father did amass his wealth from various sources, but then some of these sources weren’t of entirely noble purpose.

His father is what most people called an Oyabun.

¬¬¬¬69696969696

One must always look good; he remembers that bit very well, ever since childhood and to the time that he’s reached his adulthood. He must always make a good impression, whether it was to sign a contract that would heap in millions a day or to pull out his gun, take that one shot and destroy his problems in the only way he knows how.

He fixed himself.

Pulling at his blazer a bit closer to himself, fixing his dress shirt to and made sure he placed the buttons in the right holes. Sometimes, he would make the mistake of putting them in the wrong holes.

One more time, he looked at himself in the mirror.

You look so cool!

He smiles at himself.

You smell nice too, are you going somewhere?

He picks up the bottle of green liquid, sprays the cologne all over himself.

You look like those mafia guys on TV... say, you aren’t in some sort of gangster aren’t you?

The smile on his face falters a bit, but he still keeps it on.

The door behind him opened, and his right hand man enters and all he does is nod at him, telling him it was time.

Sometimes, I wonder if you’re hiding something from me.

The raven haired man looked at the floor, closed his eyes and he thinks of what he should do and the reasons attached to why he is about to do them.

You know, sometimes I wish...

He opened his eyes, and he would turn around, walk away from the voices in his head and into the scene he was very much familiar with.

¬¬¬¬69696969696

When he was eighteen, his father told him he has very weak. He looked up at the old man and glared at him, but did not question his statement. The man just stared back at him, with wrinkles running across his face and that calculating look deep set in his orbs. His father lifted a finger and pointed at Doiha’s head.

There is a reason why your brain is on top of your heart

And Doiha’s eyes went wide, and his father looked at him. He knows.

If you will be this family’s next Oyabun, I expect that you will always remember that

¬¬¬¬69696969696

Usually, this was not his line of job. This was something beneath for the future Oyabun, especially like one himself, but this one was personal and he would make sure that this ends tonight.

He looked at his blond classmate; the boy has yet to wake up from the drug he had to make him drink earlier that day. Bou was tied, his wrists latched tightly together behind his back as he was placed on a chair, while Doiha surveys him.

After looking him over, he scoffs and picks up his phone. He first looks at the time and according to his informant, the person who christened him with his reversed name will be leaving.

He sits on the chair that was for himself and contemplates.

Gackt was right.

He was losing all form of reason and he doesn’t know what he’s doing anymore. All he knows is that, because of that son of a bitch Miyavi, he wouldn’t see him anymore. It doesn’t matter how many people has to get hurt along the way from what he’s doing. It doesn’t matter that maybe everything was all his fault.

Truth to god, he just wants Tetsu to come back to him.

But he knows that was near impossible, he rejected him way too much. The other... he doesn’t want to be with him anymore and he made that clear. And with his plane ticket that would send him to New York, he stamped very well that there was nothing between them anymore.

He leans back, looks at the distance, dials a number and puts the phone close to his ear.

Let’s see how low the ore-sama will go just for his bitch.







A/N: Oyabun- if I remember correctly what you call the head of a Yakuza.

Why is it so short? Because I other scenes have been pushed forward. xD

Hahahahahahhahahahaha. I’m sorry. I mean, the theme is Happy and I don’t think what I originally planned is going well with that theme. I’m such obsessive with it comes to these things. =A=

Anyway, just wait in a few guys! I’m trying to build up more lame suspense! xDD
 
 
Current Mood: crazycrazy
Current Music: Antic Cafe- NYAPPY in the World 2
 
 
 
maimyra_heart_pon on May 30th, 2009 08:28 am (UTC)
dikjufhlkwfdjuhlaiudrfhncs. you updated. :D and OMG good Doiha is gonna be a what?! *faint*
earnestinberlin: Bou- All the girlies say~♥earnestinberlin on June 1st, 2009 07:54 pm (UTC)
Next Chapter Link!

Surprise surprise. ^^ Hahaah, I hope in the next chappie, you guy will understand a bit. ^^
Khee_glance on May 30th, 2009 09:46 am (UTC)
Wow. You weren't kidding when you said you were going to be updating more often. o.O (in a very, very good way. :D)
But, besides that, *whines* I want MYV to save Bou....:)
Ahh...the plot development that is necessary to a good story. *sigh^
XDDD
earnestinberlin: Haitsu- Fuck the height ruleearnestinberlin on June 1st, 2009 07:54 pm (UTC)
Next Chapter Link!

Hahaha, don't worry. I'm just derailing a bit but we'll get to that! ^^ Don't you worry your little head! ^^
Cake8cake on May 30th, 2009 10:37 am (UTC)
ZOMGZ another update!! Yaaaay!
Wow, I can't believe how loooong this fic is now. Sugoi~~~
earnestinberlin: Haitsu- NOMNOMNOMNOMearnestinberlin on June 1st, 2009 07:55 pm (UTC)
Next Chapter Link!

Hahaha. ^^ And here's another one. : D
eilonwe2eilonwe2 on May 30th, 2009 03:33 pm (UTC)
yeah, update!! *kicks Doiha!* wonders if he's HYDE?? Wtf? nah!! he's too tall to be hyde!! hmph! well! my oh my oh my! thank you very much for the update. I can't wait for the next chapter!

and right now he'd make a perfect Oyabun - because because "NO ONE EVER EXPECTS THE SPANISH INQUISITION!!!" (NO ONE WOULD EVER SUSPECT OUR DOIHA!!)
earnestinberlin: Haitsu- SURPRISE RAPE.earnestinberlin on June 1st, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
Next Chapter Link!

Wait... how are you sure he's that tall? : D


I STILL CAN'T BELIEVE NOBODY GOT IT. No really... I didn't! XDD
eilonwe2eilonwe2 on June 1st, 2009 08:50 pm (UTC)
I just had this image that Doiha was very tall, but now you make me wonder.... ~~ breaks all kinds of speed limits to get to the next chapter ~~
earnestinberlin: Haitsu- NOMNOMNOMNOMearnestinberlin on June 2nd, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
Hahaha, b now I bet you know who Doiha is!

Honestly I can't believe you didn't know who he was earlier! XDD When you like wrote the "I wonder how Doiha looks comment" I was really surprised and laught my ass off. xDD
eilonwe2eilonwe2 on June 2nd, 2009 01:55 am (UTC)
you evil evil author you!! *gasp* I totally. Had. to. change. me . undies. because of you!!! AND I stubbed my stubbed my toes kicking my desk yet again!! !@#$%^&**** Doiha (I know who you are now dammit!) quit being mean to Bou you psycho PMSing bitch! oooh, I love him but I srsly want to pull out my bunny fur flail right now.... and show Doiha who's boss
earnestinberlin: Haitsu- SURPRISE RAPE.earnestinberlin on June 2nd, 2009 02:01 am (UTC)
AND I WILL MAKE FUN OF YOU OVER AND OVER.

Srsly. I would've understod if you just liked VAMPS and HYDE and not know who Doiha is.
But then you said you liked L'arc and Iw as like, "HOW THE HELL DID YOU NOT KNOW WHO HE IS?" XDD
eilonwe2eilonwe2 on June 2nd, 2009 02:07 am (UTC)
ok, but you gotta give me a break here I started reading the 10 chapters when I'd already been awake for 28hrs.. I was a bit brain fried.... and and . .. i don't remember you really describing him in that much detail... oh, alright... I"m going back and reading every chapter and looking for all references of Doiha you evil man (girl?) ~~ dude what gender are you anyway? ~~ (BTW love that play "The importance of being Earnest")

fine make fun of me *pouts* but at least I'M GOING TO VEGAS!!! TO SEE VAMPS!!!
earnestinberlin: Haitsu- SURPRISE RAPE.earnestinberlin on June 2nd, 2009 02:10 am (UTC)
Haha, its okay. As I said so in my introductory that I don't like hyde. xDD But for some reason i love Haitsu. 0.o I mean I used to hate hyde for some reason but it just mellowed down. xDD That's cool! Good for you~<3

And well. You guess. What do you think is my gender? I could be a faggot who likes Haitsu or I could be a girl. WHo knows. ^^
eilonwe2eilonwe2 on June 2nd, 2009 02:30 am (UTC)
oh, come on probably 85% of those who write yaoi are women - and the best ones too. So I'd guess you are a woman. But even if you were a guy, I wouldn't call you a "faggot" I don't like that term. I have a good friend who's homosexual, and he's anything but a "faggot". He's sweet,and kind, and funny , and interesting and he doesn't flame at all. You would never know he likes men unless he told you ( or unless you overheard our argument over sephiroth , cloudstrife, and vincent but that's beside the point). It's not really that I care who you like to sleep with, I just like to get my pronouns right. *blows you a raspberry*



earnestinberlin: Haitsu- Fuck the height ruleearnestinberlin on June 2nd, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
I am very sorry. Really I am. I mean here with us, we use it actually as term of endearment. I mean we know its bad word, but because all my gay friends use that word so it would loose its being a bad word. But if you're really uncomfortable with the word, then I'll try to not to use it. I'm sorry if I offended you. I really am. I hope you're not mad!

Well. I used to write for Gravitation. But becuase f my "writing style" everyone says I'm a boy. ^^ So unless I post pictures of myself I'll not tell you. ^^ But everyone else knows what I am. ^^

*Takes raspeberry and bites*

Haha!
eilonwe2eilonwe2 on June 2nd, 2009 02:52 am (UTC)
I'm not offended. really. and the raspberry wasn't the fruit, it was that face you make when you stick your tongue out and go "phlbbbbttttt!!!!" with it.

But ~*Takes raspeberry and bites*~ now that could be taken as a love bite you know -- 'cause you are an evil tease!! (ow my tongue hurts)

but you do have a great writing style, which isn't "girly" and which is great, to keep people guessing. But I think you gave yourself away in another comment. but no matter. it's great talking with you...
earnestinberlin: tetsu- and the liesearnestinberlin on June 2nd, 2009 03:00 am (UTC)
Hahaha. Aaw! You learn something new everday1 :'D

You too. ^^ You're coolies. Haha! ^^ Thank you... I don't have a great writing style. i just write. That's all. ^^
eilonwe2eilonwe2 on June 2nd, 2009 03:04 am (UTC)
well I appreciate it. one of these days I'm going to copy+paste all the chapters together and print them out. MHDAD is a really great story and my brother-in-law is a printer so I can get him to bind it for me.
earnestinberlin: tetsu- Um... i don't know how to explainearnestinberlin on June 2nd, 2009 03:08 am (UTC)
I feel so fucking flattered. No really. I just feel so happy. I think there were people who wanted to translate my fic because they wanted to let friends read. And you're the second person who wants to turn it into a book. xD

I just really appreciate it. I really do. I don't want to sound vain and I don't want to sound conceited but it makes me smile that people like what I write.

Thank you very much. You made me smile very hard. ^^

(Icon xDD)
eilonwe2eilonwe2 on June 2nd, 2009 03:14 am (UTC)
awww, I'm glad I made you smile....
hyprakktivhyprakktiv on May 30th, 2009 05:28 pm (UTC)
Oi... What happened to our lil Doiha...?

I don't even know what to say to this except for that I'm looking forward to more plot development! XD <3
earnestinberlin: Mana- secretearnestinberlin on June 1st, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC)
Next Chapter Link!

^^ Well. Doiha. Doiha. Doiha...

I don't really know what else to add to that... 0.o
sisejasiseja on May 30th, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC)
GAAAH! THIS IS GETTING TOO COMPLICATED FOR MY TINY BRAIN! ._.
and confusing
but I love it! ^w^
keep up the good work!
earnestinberlin: ManaxGackt- Convoearnestinberlin on June 1st, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
Next Chapter Link!

Haha! Don't worry, I hope it'll be explained in a bit in the next chapter ^^
Ellison Greynikuru on May 30th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
o.o;
earnestinberlin: tetsu- and the liesearnestinberlin on June 1st, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC)
Next Chapter Link!

Hahaha, don't worry! This chapter explains it all all. ^^ Well not all, but most of it. So don't worry! : D
(Deleted comment)
earnestinberlin: tetsu- Lineearnestinberlin on June 2nd, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
Nyah! xDD Thank you~<33 ^^

I already updated. ^^

http://earnestinberlin.livejournal.com/127095.html

<--- sorry if its not as pretty as I usually do... I don't know HTML very much. I only copy and paste. Hahaha! : D You better give me a nice and long review! xDDDD
renai21 on June 22nd, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
ahhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I really didn't know you have updated so much ;-; I'm so sorry!!!!.Now It's feel like a decade, I'm so sorry.

In the bright side I have a LOT to read!=D yay yay yay

Ohhh, so stupido lil Doiha is a Mafia boss? well, I don't care about that, but I am not forgiven him for call Bou a bi >.< stupid doiha, o h Bou, kick his ass!!!! and Miya's too for causing you trouble lol
ilovemypacifieriovemypacifier on October 24th, 2010 12:26 am (UTC)
this reminds me of the korea drama boys before flowers :D well actually i read this first before watching the drama i love it hope you keep writing!!
(Anonymous) on March 12th, 2011 09:56 am (UTC)
Hello my friends
Hello, I new yours frient on this forum)